
Sir Peter Westmacott
Former British Ambassador to the United States and Distinguished Diplomat
- Based in
- UK
- Fee tier
- Headline£10k – £25k indicative · subject to negotiation
About Sir Peter Westmacott
Speaking topics
Industries
Frequently asked questions
- How do I book Sir Peter Westmacott?
- Send a booking enquiry using the form on this page. We'll confirm Sir's availability and reply with fees and next steps.
- How much does Sir Peter Westmacott cost to book?
- Sir Peter Westmacott sits in our Headline fee tier (£10k – £25k indicative). Fees are tier ranges and are subject to negotiation depending on event date, location, format and audience size — we help negotiate the final fee as part of the booking. Send an enquiry and we'll come back with a firm quote.
- What topics does Sir Peter Westmacott speak on?
- Sir speaks on Crisis Management, Communication, Change Management, Risk & Risk Management, Politics & Geopolitics, Leadership.
- Where is Sir Peter Westmacott based?
- Sir is based in UK and travels internationally for speaking engagements.
Explore more
Similar speakers you may like

Chris Cox
International Mentalist, Contemporary Magician and Creative Consultant

Adam Banks
Former Group CIO of AP Moller-Maersk and Global Cybersecurity Specialist

Alan Chambers
Distinguished Polar Adventurer and Military Leadership Specialist

Alastair Campbell
Renowned Communications Strategist and Global Political Commentator

Aldo Kane
Former Royal Marines Commando Sniper, World Record Adventurer and Safety Consultant

Alex Mahon
Former Channel 4 CEO and Global Media Leader
Before you book
Considering Sir Peter Westmacott? Read these first.
Shortlist
Shortlisting without wasting weeks
From "we need someone good" to a 3-person shortlist in a flash.
Read guide →Fees
What actually drives a speaker's fee
The five real levers behind a speaker's quote, and how to negotiate without insulting anyone or paying twice what you should.
Read guide →Formats
Keynote, panel moderator or awards host?
Three roles, three completely different skill sets. Pick the wrong one and even the best speaker will look ordinary.
Read guide →